emin

AFS DR529CE 光纤网络测试OTDR(单模 PON,1310,1550,1625nm,240公里,ST/SC/FC(UPC))

  • 制造商: AFS
    Model: DR529CE
    • 报价要求 报价要求
  • 联系
  • 价格合理详情请致电

    热线:   (+84) 966520220

    电话:  +84 (24) 62923267


      

Applicable fiber:SingleMode

Optical connector:ST/SC/FC(UPC)

Class: C

Wavelength (nm): 1310,1550 ,1625nm±30nm 

Dynamic  Range:37 dB

Distance range: 2,5, 5, 10, 20, 40, 80, 120, 160, 240 km

Pulse width: 6 to 1000 Ns

Level  unit: dBm, mW, µW, nW Relative: Db

Accuracy: ±0,5 m, ±0.5 Db

Resolution:0,01

Memory and logging function: 10 to 64000 data, 

Digital distance fault indication

OTDR Modes: Full Auto, Expert and Real Time

Storage Capability: 1000 traces

Automatic measurement with threshold level

LSA measurement

Power: From USB port from laptop of PC,Pin Li-on (9 hours)

Requirements laptop or PC: Vista, Windows 7/9x/NT/2000 and XP versions

Return Loss

Housing:ABS

Size: 16cm X 9cm X 5cm, 725 gram 

Operation Temperature, Humidity: 0°C to +40°C, 95% 

Qualified: CE, RoHS and WEEE

Details

  Datasheet

Options

Calibrated Wavelengths 1310/1490/1550/1625nm

Power Range in dBm +27… -45dBm

Measurement Accuracy/dB +/- 5%

Linearity/dB +/- 2.5%

Resolution/dB 0.01

 

Calibrated Wavelengths 1310/1490/1550/1625nm

Power Range in dBm +7… -65dBm

Measurement Accuracy/dB +/- 5%

Linearity/dB +/- 2.5%

Resolution/dB 0.01

 

Wavelength 1310/1550nm

Output Power > -4dBm

Power Level Instability in dB +/- 0.05dB (after 15 min)

Operating Mode CW&2KHz

Optical Connector Shared with OTDR port

 

DI1000 Package Contents:

1 DI1000 USB 2.0 Digital Inspection probe

1 Tip for SC and FC PC type female connectors

1 Tip for LC PC type female connector

1 Universal tip for 2.5mm PC male connectors

1 Universal tip for 1.25mm PC male connectors

 

1 Carrying case

  • 质量承诺
  • 正品保修
  • 送货到家
  • 交易简单化

注册收新闻 - 获得优惠活动的机会