FLUKE FIBR-1-SHOTPRO 光纤测试仪 (Singlemode,23000 m,SC/UPC)

Feature:
Measure up to 75,459 feet (23,000 metres) of fiber in seconds
Locate severe bends, high-loss splices, breaks and dirty connectors in singlemode fiber
Save and store up to 99 test results for later review
Confirm channel connectivity by analyzing the fiber link
Locate sources of bit-error rates caused by end-face contamination or poor connection leads
Reports up to nine multiple events per fiber link
Specifications :
 
Fiber types tested: 9/125 μm singlemode
Connector: Removable/cleanable SC adapter, UPC polish
Maximum distance: 75,459 feet or more than 23,000 metres
Detection of reflective incidents: -45 dB default threshold (user-selectable: -24 dB to -62 dB in 1 dB increments)
Maximum reflectance measurement: -24 dB
Detection of loss incidents: 1.5 dB default threshold
Live fiber detection: Detects optical signals from 1250 nm to 1625 nm and shows ACTIVE LINE if a signal is there.Looks for a signal every 3 seconds after the first detection. +7 dB maximum input power.
Option:
FIBR-AC-UAPC: 1-meter UPC-APC launch cord
FIBR-UPC-CORD-2M: 2-meter UPC-UPC patch cord
SC-Adapter: SC fiber adapter, rectangular and cleanable
LC-Adapter: LC fiber adapter, rectangular and cleanable
NFK3-LAUNCH: Launch/receive fiber, 9/125 μm, SC/UPC to SC/UPC, 130 m
NFK3-LAUNCH-ST: Launch/receive fiber, 9/125 μm, SC/UPC to ST/UPC, 130 m
NFK3-LAUNCH-LC: Launch/receive fiber, 9/125 μm, SC/UPC to LC/UPC,130 m
NFK3-LAUNCH-FC: Launch/receive fiber, 9/125 μm, SC/UPC to FC/UPC, 130 m
 
Detail
  • 质量承诺
  • 正品保修
  • 送货到家
  • 交易简单化