NI CohSol SwitchPXIe-1004-1 PXI Optical Switch (2x2 Cross Switch, Singlemode, FA Connector)

General

Bus Connector: PXIe

PXI slots

1001, 1003, 1004, 1101, 1103, 1105: 1 slot

1005, 1006, 1104, 1106: 2 slots

Dimensions (HxWxD) 

130 mm x 20mm x 215 mm (5.1” x 0.8” x 8.5”)

130 mm x 40mm x 215 mm (5.1” x 1.6” x 8.5”)

Weight: ~ 1 kg (~2.2 lbs)

Operating temperature range: 5 °C to 45 °C (41 °F to 113 °F)

Storage temperature range: -40 °C to 70 °C (-40 °F to 158 °F)

>> 1004 SMF-28

2x2 Optical Switch:  Minimum  ;  Typical  ;  Maximum

Wavelength range: 1260 nm to 1650 nm

Insertion loss:  —  ;  0.8 dB  ;  1.0 dB

Return loss:   —  ;  55 dB  ;   —

Polarization dependent loss:  —  ;  —  ;  < 0.05 dB

Wavelength dependent loss:  —  ;  —   ;  < 0.25 dB

Crosstalk:   —  ;  -50 dB  ;  — 

Repeatability:  —  ;  —  ;   ±0.02 dB

Damage level:  —  ;  —   ;  +27 dBm

Durability:  3x10^7 cycles   ;  —  ;  —  

Optical connector type: FC/APC, FC/PC, SC/PC, SC/APC

Detail

Routes optical signals to simplify wiring in an optical test system.

The PXI Optical Switch is available in many different switching configurations for customized optical switching. It offers both single-mode and multimode fiber options that can support switching of very small wavelength signals. The switch provides either SC/PC, FC/PC, SC/APC, or FC/APC fiber-optic connectors. You can use the PXI Optical Switch for repeatable, low-loss switching.

Datasheet

  • 质量承诺
  • 正品保修
  • 送货到家
  • 交易简单化