emin

Promax PROLITE-67 Selective optical power meter for FTTx-xPON

  • 制造商: Promax
    Model: PROLITE-67
    来源: United Kingdom
    保障: 12 month
    • 报价要求 报价要求
  • 价格合理详情请致电

    热线:   (+84) 966520220

    电话:  +84 (24) 62923267


      

Manufacturer: Promax

Model:PROLITE-67

Origin: England

Warranty: 12 months


SPECIFICATIONS 

Bandwidth

OLT/OPM input: 1310 nm

       1490 nm

       1550 nm

ONT (upstream channel) input: 1100 - 1700 nm

ONT/OPM-OLT insertion loss: < 1.2 dB

Polarization dependent loss:< 0.2 dB

ONT, OLT connectors: SC/APC

Internal Fibre optic: 9/125 µm

Dynamic Range

ONT/OPM input: -50 dBm at 20 dBm

OLT (Burst) input: -32 dBm at 20 dBm

Accuracy: ± 0.5 dB 1

Modulation: Automatic detection at 270 Hz / 1 kHz / 2 kHz / 3 kHz

VISUAL FAULT LOCATOR

LASER type: FP

Wavelenght: 635 nm

Optical Power: -2 dBm (monomode fibre / class 2)

Modulation: 1 Hz / 50%

Connector: Universal Receptacle 2.5 mm


USB INTERFACE: Type-B Mini USB female connector. For data transfering, threshold values editing

and firmware updating

ALIMENTATION

Battery: 7.4 V Li Ion battery

Low Battery Indicator: Graphic indicator on screen

Operating time: Approx. 10 h

Battery Charging: By fast internal charger

Voltage: 12 V DC

Consumption: 13 W

Mains Adapter: From 90 V to 250 V, 50-60 Hz (Included)


MECHANICAL FEATURES

Dimensions: W. 180 x H. 95 x D. 50 mm

Weight: 459 g. (battery and safety case included)


INCLUDED ACCESORIES: Mains Adapter 90 - 250 V AC, Feeder cable car,

   Mains cord CEE-7, Data Transfer Cable USB to PC, Cable USB(A)M-MiniUSB (B) M,

   CD-ROM PROLITE-67, User’s Manual

OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES: 1.25 - 2.5 mm VFL adapter, Transport suitcase 

Chi tiết

Datasheet


Manual



  • 质量承诺
  • 正品保修
  • 送货到家
  • 交易简单化

注册收新闻 - 获得优惠活动的机会