emin

Yokogawa AQ2200-131 Grid TLS Module (C band, 1-channel)

  • Manufacturer: YOKOGAWA
    Model: AQ2200-131
    Guarantee: 12 month
    • Request a Quotation Request a Quotation
  • Contact
  •  Call for best price

    Hotline: (+84) 867820758

    Phone+84 (24)62923267

  • Quality Engagement
  • Easy change and return
  • Delivery Avaliable
  • Favorable payment

Manufacturer: Yokogawa

Model: AQ2200-131

Warranty: 12 months


Number of channel:  1

Device type:  Advanced type (-T6)

Frequency band: C-band

Frequency (Wavelength) range: 196.25 to 191.50 THz (1527.60 to 1565.50 nm)

Grid spacing: 100 GHz, 50 GHz, 25 GHz and Manual (min. 0.1 GHz)

Frequency (Wavelength) setting resolution: 0.1 GHz (0.8 pm@1550 nm)

Frequency (Wavelength) fine turning range: ±6 GHz (typ.) (±48 pm@1550 nm) 

Frequency (Wavelength) fine turning resolution: 1 MHz (typ.) (8 fm@1550 nm) 

Absolute frequency (wavelength) accuracy:  ±2.5 GHz (±20 pm@1550 nm) 

Frequency (Wavelength) stability 24hours: ±0.3 GHz (2.4 pm@1550 nm)

Frequency (Wavelength) tuning time30 sec. or less 

Optical output:  +12.5 dBm or more 

Attenuation range: 6 dB (resolution: 0.01 dB) 

Output level stability:  ±0.03 dB ( 

Spectral linewidth: 100 kHz  

SMSR: 45 dB 

RIN:  –145 dB/Hz 

Fiber type:  PANDA PMF, Slow axis, in line with connector key Optical connector: Select any of FC/PC  or FC/Angled PC *9 Dimensions Approx. 31(W) × 117(H) × 321.5(D) mm, 1-slot wide (excluding protrusions) 

Weight: Approx. 0.8 kg

Detail




Apply your mail to get promotion information